Is Woolworths Vanilla Ice Cream Sticks 4 pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 471
- natural vanilla flavour
- natural flavour
471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Coating (31%) (Sugar, Milk Solids, CocoaButter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Natural Flavour), Dairy Ingredients(Cream (Minimum 6%) and/or Butter, Milk Solids, Sk im Milk Concentrate), Water, Sugar, Glucose Syrup (Wheat), Vegetable Emulsifier (471), Vegetable Gum s (410, 412, 407, 466), Natural Vanilla Flavour, N atural Colour (Carotene), Ice Cream contains Minim um 10% Milk Fat, Milk Chocolate contains 32%Cocoa Solids and 31% Milk Solids
Check Woolworths Vanilla Ice Cream Sticks 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Vanilla Ice Cream Sticks 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Vanilla Ice Cream Sticks 4 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Stick


