Is Woolworths Vanilla Yoghurt 1kg Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- natural flavour
- 1442
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk, Skim Milk, Milk Solids, Water, Sugar, Gelatine, Thickener (1442), Natural Flavour, Live Cultures (Milk), Vanilla Bean Seed (0.01%), Natural Colour (Carotene), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid).
Check Woolworths Vanilla Yoghurt 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Vanilla Yoghurt 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Vanilla Yoghurt 1kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


