Is Woolworths Spring Rolls Minis 1kg Gluten Free?

Description
A bulk frozen spring roll pack offers a crisp, golden exterior and a warm, tender filling; flavor is generally mild and savory. Commonly served as party finger food, buffet fare or quick snack, reviewers mention good value and convenience but sometimes note uneven cooking or occasional sogginess and portion variability.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- gluten
- wheat starch
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A bulk frozen spring roll pack offers a crisp, golden exterior and a warm, tender filling; flavor is generally mild and savory. Commonly served as party finger food, buffet fare or quick snack, reviewers mention good value and convenience but sometimes note uneven cooking or occasional sogginess and portion variability.
Ingredients
Vegetables (55%) (Cabbage, Potato, Onion, Carrot, Green Beans), Pastry (Wheat Flour, Water, Palm Oil, Salt), Bean Vermicelli (Mung Beans, Water, Corn Starch, Pea Beans), Sugar, Salt, Sesame Oil, Wheat Starch, White Pepper
Check Woolworths Spring Rolls Minis 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Spring Rolls Minis 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Spring Rolls Minis 1kg is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Roll


