Is Woolworths Vegetable Oil Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Neutral, mild-flavored oil with a light, smooth texture commonly used for frying, sautéing, baking and making dressings. Customers frequently cite consistent heat performance and good value; common critiques mention occasional residue buildup and inconsistent pour-spout quality that can affect flow control during cooking and storage. Versatile in everyday home kitchens.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola Oil (95%), Sunflower Oil (5%)

Check Woolworths Vegetable Oil against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Vegetable Oil is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Oil · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepBakingSalad