This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Woolworths Vegetable Stock Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted Vegetable Stock (97%) (water, Onion, Carrot, Celery, Tomato, Leek, Garlic, Parsley, Black Peppercorn, Bay Leaf, Salt), Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin, Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Natural Flavour, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Spice, Acacia Gum Contains naturally occurring glutamates.

Check Woolworths Vegetable Stock against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Woolworths Vegetable Stock | Spoonful