Is Woolworths Water Chestnuts Sliced 225g Wheat Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Wheat free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water Chestnut (53%), Water, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid).

Check Woolworths Water Chestnuts Sliced 225g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Water Chestnuts Sliced 225g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
CookingSaladGarnishing