Is Woolworths White Chocolate & Raspberry Cookies 5 pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- milk solids
- butter
- white chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, White Chocolate (12%) (Sugar, Cocoa Solids, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Lecithin (Soy)), Natural Flavour), Butter (Cream (Milk)), Margarine (Palm Oil, Water, Salt, Emulsifiers (471,472c), Antioxidant (304), Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (Carotene)), Glucose (223 (Sulphites)), Water, Raspberry (3.0%), Natural Flavour, Milk Solids, Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonate), Salt, Emulsifier (Lecithin (Soy)), Xanthan Gum.
Check Woolworths White Chocolate & Raspberry Cookies 5 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths White Chocolate & Raspberry Cookies 5 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths White Chocolate & Raspberry Cookies 5 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


