Is Woolworths White Chocolate & Raspberry Cookies 5 pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 471
- 304
- natural flavour
471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, White Chocolate (12%) (Sugar, Cocoa Solids, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Lecithin (Soy)), Natural Flavour), Butter (Cream (Milk)), Margarine (Palm Oil, Water, Salt, Emulsifiers (471,472c), Antioxidant (304), Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (Carotene)), Glucose (223 (Sulphites)), Water, Raspberry (3.0%), Natural Flavour, Milk Solids, Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonate), Salt, Emulsifier (Lecithin (Soy)), Xanthan Gum.
Check Woolworths White Chocolate & Raspberry Cookies 5 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths White Chocolate & Raspberry Cookies 5 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths White Chocolate & Raspberry Cookies 5 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


