Is Woolworths Cumin Seeds Whole Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cumin Seed (100%)

Check Woolworths Cumin Seeds Whole against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Cumin Seeds Whole is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Seasoning · Whole

Flavor
EarthyNuttySpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGarnishing