Is Woolworths Yoghurt Pouch Blueberry 70g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cream
  • milk solids
  • skim milk
  • live yoghurt cultures

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

milk solids
skim milk
live yoghurt cultures

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Water, Seedless Blueberry Puree (6%), Cream, Sugar, Thickeners (Modified Tapioca Starch, Modified Maize Starch, Rice Starch), Milk Solids, Mineral (Calcium Phosphate), Natural Flavours, Stabiliser (Agar, Pectins), Live Yoghurt Cultures

Check Woolworths Yoghurt Pouch Blueberry 70g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Woolworths Yoghurt Pouch Blueberry 70g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep