Is Woongjin Sun Shine In The Morning (Rice Drink) 1.5L Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • vegetable cream double cream starch syrup
  • casein

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Extract, Brown Rice Extract, Purified Water, Sugar, Vegetable Cream Double Cream Starch Syrup, Vegetable Hydrogenated Fat, Casein (Milk), Potassium Phosphate Dibasic, Emulsifier, Dextrin, Vitamin C, Glycine, Synthetic Flavours (Brown Rice Flavour), Yam Concentrate, Bio W,j Grapefruit Seed Extract, Glycerin, Green Tea Extract

Check Woongjin Sun Shine In The Morning (Rice Drink) 1.5L against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woongjin Sun Shine In The Morning (Rice Drink) 1.5L is available at 1 retailer

Starrymart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothieMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Woongjin Sun Shine In The Morning (Rice Drink) 1.5L | Spoonful