Is Woongjin Sun Shine In The Morning (Rice Drink) 180ml (12 Bottles) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • vegetable cream w
  • casein

vegetable cream w

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Extract 45%, Brown Rice Extract 35%, Purified Water, White Sugar, Vegetable Cream W (Starch Syrup, Hardened Vegetable Fat And Oil, Casein, Potassium Phosphate Dibasic, Emulsifier), Dextrin, Emulsifiers (E473, E471), Brown Rice Flavour, Yam Extractr, Antioxidant (E300), Taste Enhancer (E640), Mixed Formulation (Grapefruit Seed Extract, Glycerin, Vitamin C, Green Tea Extract)

Check Woongjin Sun Shine In The Morning (Rice Drink) 180ml (12 Bottles) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woongjin Sun Shine In The Morning (Rice Drink) 180ml (12 Bottles) is available at 1 retailer

Starrymart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast