Is Woorijip Kimchi Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Salted Cabbage, Radish, Red Pepper Powder, Garlic, Anchovy Sauce(fish), Onion, Shrimp Sauce(crustacean), Sticky Rice Paste, Ginger, Pear, Monosodium Glutamate Contains Anchovy (Fish) and Shrimp (Crustacean).
Check Woorijip Kimchi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woorijip Kimchi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Unknown
Flavor
SpicySaltySavoryUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishDippingGarnishing


