Is Woowoo Soothing Chamomile Intimate Wipes Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Aqua, Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera) Leaf Juice, Phenoxyethanol, Sodium Lactate, Citric Acid, Ethylhexylglycerin, Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate, Sodium Chloride, Anthemis Nobilis (Roman Chamomile), Flower Extract, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate
Check Woowoo Soothing Chamomile Intimate Wipes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woowoo Soothing Chamomile Intimate Wipes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
COCOJUNE ORGANIC VANILLA CHAMOMILE YOGURT, 4 OZ
Celestial Seasonings® Chamomile Caffeine Free Herbal Tea Bags 20 Ct Box
Yogi Stress Relief Soothing Serenity Tea Blend Honey Lavender -- 16 Tea Bags
Knorr Pasta Side Dish for a warm, soothing meal Cheddar Broccoli easy preparation 4.3 oz
Bigelow Tea Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Cozy Chamomile -- 20 Tea Bags
Where to buy
Woowoo Soothing Chamomile Intimate Wipes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


