Is Woowoo Soothing Chamomile Intimate Wipes Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- sodium lactate
sodium lactate
Dietitian noteSodium lactate (also called e325) is the sodium salt of lactic acid. Depending on the manufacturer, this may be derived from milk or synthetic sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera) Leaf Juice, Phenoxyethanol, Sodium Lactate, Citric Acid, Ethylhexylglycerin, Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate, Sodium Chloride, Anthemis Nobilis (Roman Chamomile), Flower Extract, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate
Check Woowoo Soothing Chamomile Intimate Wipes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woowoo Soothing Chamomile Intimate Wipes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
COCOJUNE ORGANIC VANILLA CHAMOMILE YOGURT, 4 OZ
Celestial Seasonings® Chamomile Caffeine Free Herbal Tea Bags 20 Ct Box
Yogi Stress Relief Soothing Serenity Tea Blend Honey Lavender -- 16 Tea Bags
Knorr Pasta Side Dish for a warm, soothing meal Cheddar Broccoli easy preparation 4.3 oz
Bigelow Tea Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Cozy Chamomile -- 20 Tea Bags
Where to buy
Woowoo Soothing Chamomile Intimate Wipes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


