Is Woowoo Soothing Chamomile Intimate Wipes Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Aqua, Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera) Leaf Juice, Phenoxyethanol, Sodium Lactate, Citric Acid, Ethylhexylglycerin, Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate, Sodium Chloride, Anthemis Nobilis (Roman Chamomile), Flower Extract, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate
Check Woowoo Soothing Chamomile Intimate Wipes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woowoo Soothing Chamomile Intimate Wipes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
COCOJUNE ORGANIC VANILLA CHAMOMILE YOGURT, 4 OZ
Celestial Seasonings® Chamomile Caffeine Free Herbal Tea Bags 20 Ct Box
Yogi Stress Relief Soothing Serenity Tea Blend Honey Lavender -- 16 Tea Bags
Knorr Pasta Side Dish for a warm, soothing meal Cheddar Broccoli easy preparation 4.3 oz
Bigelow Tea Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Cozy Chamomile -- 20 Tea Bags
Where to buy
Woowoo Soothing Chamomile Intimate Wipes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


