Is Worcestershire Sauce Reduced Sodium 10fl oz - Market Pantry™ Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Malt Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Dried Garlic, Tamarind Extract, Caramel Color, Spices, Anchovy Paste (Cured Anchovies, Salt, Defatted Soy Flour, Water), Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavors, Onion Concentrate.
Check Worcestershire Sauce Reduced Sodium 10fl oz - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Worcestershire Sauce Reduced Sodium 10fl oz - Market Pantry™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Worcestershire Sauce Reduced Sodium 10fl oz - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


