Is WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE, WORCESTERSHIRE Pescatarian?

Description
Dark, thin condiment offering savory, tangy, and mildly sweet notes with a smooth liquid texture that blends easily. Commonly used to enhance sauces, marinades, dressings, stews, soups, cocktails, and grilled meats or vegetables. Reviewers often cite bold concentrated flavor, versatility, and reliable ability to deepen savory profiles in everyday recipes.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Dark, thin condiment offering savory, tangy, and mildly sweet notes with a smooth liquid texture that blends easily. Commonly used to enhance sauces, marinades, dressings, stews, soups, cocktails, and grilled meats or vegetables. Reviewers often cite bold concentrated flavor, versatility, and reliable ability to deepen savory profiles in everyday recipes.
Ingredients
Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Water, Sugar, Salt, Caramel Color, Spices, Anchovies, Natural Flavor, Garlic Powder, Tamarind, Contains Fish
Check WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE, WORCESTERSHIRE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE, WORCESTERSHIRE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE, WORCESTERSHIRE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


