Is Worcestershire Sauce Oat Free?

Description
Worcestershire sauce is highly regarded by many people. It is commonly used on steak, lamb, chops, and pork chops, as it is said to enhance their flavor. People appreciate its great taste and the fact that it doesn't contain corn syrup. According to many, Worcestershire sauce has an authentic taste that aligns with their expectations. Overall, it is a well-liked condiment enjoyed by those seeking to elevate the flavors of their meals.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt vinegar
malt vinegar
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Description
Worcestershire sauce is highly regarded by many people. It is commonly used on steak, lamb, chops, and pork chops, as it is said to enhance their flavor. People appreciate its great taste and the fact that it doesn't contain corn syrup. According to many, Worcestershire sauce has an authentic taste that aligns with their expectations. Overall, it is a well-liked condiment enjoyed by those seeking to elevate the flavors of their meals.
Ingredients
MALT VINEGAR (BARLEY), SPIRIT VINEGAR, WATER, REFINERS MOLASSES, SUGAR, SALT, ANCHOVIES (FISH), TAMARIND EXTRACT, ONIONS, GARLIC, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOUR
Check Worcestershire Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Worcestershire Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Worcestershire Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


