Is WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE Oat Free?

Description
Dark, savory and tangy with a complex umami profile, it has a thin, pourable texture that blends into sauces, marinades, dressings and stews. Shoppers note consistent flavor enhancement and versatility; reviews occasionally cite a strong, concentrated taste and small bottle size, though many appreciate the added depth in many kitchens.

Description
Dark, savory and tangy with a complex umami profile, it has a thin, pourable texture that blends into sauces, marinades, dressings and stews. Shoppers note consistent flavor enhancement and versatility; reviews occasionally cite a strong, concentrated taste and small bottle size, though many appreciate the added depth in many kitchens.
Ingredients
DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, SUGAR, MOLASSES, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, ANCHOVIES, TAMARIND.
Check WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


