Is WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE Oat Free?

Description
Dark, thin, slightly viscous liquid with a savory, tangy and umami-forward profile, commonly used to season meats, marinades, dressings, sauces and cocktails. Reviewers note concentrated flavor requiring small amounts, consistent depth enhancement, and versatility in cooking. Bottle size, packaging durability and perceived value are frequent customer comments and repeat purchases.

Description
Dark, thin, slightly viscous liquid with a savory, tangy and umami-forward profile, commonly used to season meats, marinades, dressings, sauces and cocktails. Reviewers note concentrated flavor requiring small amounts, consistent depth enhancement, and versatility in cooking. Bottle size, packaging durability and perceived value are frequent customer comments and repeat purchases.
Ingredients
DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, SUGAR, MOLASSES, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, ANCHOVIES, TAMARIND.
Check WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


