Is World Class Bakery Cherry Pie, Cherry Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy-bean oil
soy-bean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CHERRIES, WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM AND/OR SOY-BEAN OIL), SUGAR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2%OF THE FOLLOWING:NONFAT MILK, DAIRY WHEY, CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, SALT, RICE FLOUR, NONO-& DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM PROPIONATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES).
Check World Class Bakery Cherry Pie, Cherry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open World Class Bakery Cherry Pie, Cherry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
About this product
Snack · Whole


