Is World Class Bakery Chocolate Chip Banana Bread, Chocolate Chip Banana Peanut Free?

Ingredients
FLOUR: BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR ENRICHED(BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MALTED BARLEY FLOUR. BANANAS, SUGAR, BAKING SODA SODIUM BICARBONATE USP#1), SALT, EGGS, VANILLA: (WATER, ALCOHOL, CARAMEL COLOR, VANILLIN, ETHYL VANILLIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS) BUTTER: (PATEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORING), BAKING POWDER (CORN STARCH, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR; CHOCOLATE; COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT; LECITHIN (SOY)NATURAL FLAVOR; MILK).
Check World Class Bakery Chocolate Chip Banana Bread, Chocolate Chip Banana against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open World Class Bakery Chocolate Chip Banana Bread, Chocolate Chip Banana in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


