Is World Confections King Size Candy Cigarettes, 24 Count Box (Master Case of 24 Boxes) Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, Tapioca, Gelatin, Artificial Foavors, Artificial Colors Fd&c Red 40
Check World Confections King Size Candy Cigarettes, 24 Count Box (Master Case of 24 Boxes) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open World Confections King Size Candy Cigarettes, 24 Count Box (Master Case of 24 Boxes) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
World Confections King Size Candy Cigarettes, 24 Count Box (Master Case of 24 Boxes) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Stick


