Is WORLD FAMOUS CHOPPED WITH SALAMI GREEN CABBAGE, GRAPE TOMATOES, BROCCOLI, PORK SALAMI COINS, CARROTS, MONTEREY JACK AND CHEDDAR JACK CHEESE BLEND, AND PEPPERS SERVED WITH RED WINE SHALLOT VINAIGRETTE SALAD, WORLD FAMOUS CHOPPED WITH SALAMI Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese culture
- cheddar jack cheese blend
- pasteurized milk
- mild cheddar
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GREEN CABBAGE, RED WINE SHALLOT VINAIGRETTE (EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, WATER, RED WINE VINEGAR, TOMATO [TOMATO, TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE], DIJON MUSTARD [DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SEA SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC, SPICES], SUGAR, SHALLOTS, BROWN SUGAR, GARLIC [WATER, GARLIC], TOMATO, SEA SALT, PAPRIKA [PAPRIKA, ROSEMARY EXTRACT], ORGANIC WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE [ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ORGANIC SOY SAUCE [WATER, ORGANIC WHEAT, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SALT], WATER, ORGANIC MOLASSES, ORGANIC AGAVE NECTAR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC TAMARIND, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC GINGER, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC SHIITAKE MUSHROOM POWDER, ORGANIC ALLSPICE, ORGANIC RED PEPPER, ORGANIC ORANGE EXTRACT, ORGANIC GROUND CLOVES, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, ORGANIC LEMON EXTRACT], BLACK PEPPER, DRIED TARRAGON, XANTHAN GUM, DRIED RED CHILI PEPPER, DRIED THYME, DRIED OREGANO, NUTMEG, ALLSPICE), GRAPE TOMATOES, BROCCOLI, DRY SALAMI (PORK, SEA SALT AND LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: DEXTROSE, CULTURED CELERY JUICE POWDER, ORGANIC WHITE PEPPER, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE), CARROT, MILD CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK AND CHEDDAR JACK CHEESE BLEND (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, POTATO STARCH [TO PREVENT CAKING], SALT, POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING], ENZYMES, ANNATTO [VEGETABLE COLOR], NATAMYCIN [MOLD INHIBITOR]), PEPPERS.
Check WORLD FAMOUS CHOPPED WITH SALAMI GREEN CABBAGE, GRAPE TOMATOES, BROCCOLI, PORK SALAMI COINS, CARROTS, MONTEREY JACK AND CHEDDAR JACK CHEESE BLEND, AND PEPPERS SERVED WITH RED WINE SHALLOT VINAIGRETTE SALAD, WORLD FAMOUS CHOPPED WITH SALAMI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WORLD FAMOUS CHOPPED WITH SALAMI GREEN CABBAGE, GRAPE TOMATOES, BROCCOLI, PORK SALAMI COINS, CARROTS, MONTEREY JACK AND CHEDDAR JACK CHEESE BLEND, AND PEPPERS SERVED WITH RED WINE SHALLOT VINAIGRETTE SALAD, WORLD FAMOUS CHOPPED WITH SALAMI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


