Is WORLD FOOD PRODUCTS, ANTIOXIDANT CRANMIX DARK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • bittersweet chocolate calets

bittersweet chocolate calets

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE CALETS (BELGIAN CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (ADDED AS AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA EXTRACT). ROASTED SALTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, CANOLA OIL, SALT), ROASTED SALTED CASHEWS (CASHEWS, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT), WALNUTS, DRIED BLUEBERRIES (BLUEBERRIES, SUCROSE, SUNFLOWER OIL).

Check WORLD FOOD PRODUCTS, ANTIOXIDANT CRANMIX DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruityBitterSweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go