Is WORLD FOOD PRODUCTS, CALIFORNIA GROWN WALNUT PIECES Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnuts
walnuts
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WALNUTS.
Check WORLD FOOD PRODUCTS, CALIFORNIA GROWN WALNUT PIECES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WORLD FOOD PRODUCTS, CALIFORNIA GROWN WALNUT PIECES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Bragg Live Food Products Premium Nutritional Yeast Seasoning, 4.5 oz
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":[]},"categories":{"type":"categories","value":"Condiments"},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Spice World minced garlic"}}
Spice World Minced Squeeze Garlic California Grown
Trader Joe's Nuts Raw California Premium Walnut Halves
NATURAL WALNUT HALVES & PIECES
About this product
Snack · Piece


