Is WORLD FOOD PRODUCTS INC, VALUE SNACKS APPLE GRANOLA & MORE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • dextrose

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

APPLE GRANOLA (WHOLE ROLLED OATS, MILLED CANE SUGAR, CRISP RICE [RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, BARLEY MALT SYRUP, SALT], APPLE PIECES [APPLE PUREE, APPLE JUICE, SUGAR, FRUCTOSE SYRUP, RICE FLOUR, PALM OIL, PECTIN {PECTIN, DEXTROSE}, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR], VEGETABLE OIL [CANOLA AND/OR SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL], BROWN RICE SYRUP, WHOLE OAT FLOUR, MOLASSES, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT), CINNAMON APPLES (APPLES, SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, CINNAMON, MALIC ACID, SODIUM SULFITE), CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), RAISINS.

Check WORLD FOOD PRODUCTS INC, VALUE SNACKS APPLE GRANOLA & MORE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Granule, Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go