Is World Food Products Tropical Raisins Banana Chips Dried Papaya Dried Pineapple Dried Apricots Trail Mix, Tropical Gluten Free?

Ingredients
RAISINS, BANANA CHIPS (BANANA, COCONUT OIL, CANE SUGAR, NATURAL BANANA FLAVORING), DRIED PINEAPPLE (PINEAPPLE, CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM METABISULPHITE), DRIED PAPAYA (PAPAYA, CANE SUGAR, SODIUM METABISULPHITE, SUNSET YELLOW FD&C 16), DRIED APRICOTS (APRICOTS, SULFUR DIOXIDE).
Check World Food Products Tropical Raisins Banana Chips Dried Papaya Dried Pineapple Dried Apricots Trail Mix, Tropical against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open World Food Products Tropical Raisins Banana Chips Dried Papaya Dried Pineapple Dried Apricots Trail Mix, Tropical in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA HIGH ENERGY TRAIL MIX, PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
HONEY-ROASTED PEANUTS, CRANBERRIES, YOGURT-COVERED RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS AND DRIED TART CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, VERY CHERRY VIBE
About this product
Snack · Dried


