Is World Harbors Bringing Flavor to Life Sauce & Marinade, Jerk, Sweet & Spicy, Jamaican Style Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Sodium Benzoate), Molasses, Modified Food Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Apple Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Dried Garlic, Natural Flavors, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Sea Salt, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Water High Fructose Corn Syrup, Xanthan Gum

Check World Harbors Bringing Flavor to Life Sauce & Marinade, Jerk, Sweet & Spicy, Jamaican Style against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

World Harbors Bringing Flavor to Life Sauce & Marinade, Jerk, Sweet & Spicy, Jamaican Style is available at 9 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleHarris TeeterIGAMariano'sShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
MarinadingGrillingDipping