Is World Harbors® Mexican Style Fajita Sauce & Marinade 16 fl. oz. Bottle Oat Free?

Description
Bright, tangy fajita sauce offers a smooth, pourable texture with mild smoky heat, used for marinating meats, seasoning vegetables, or finishing grilled fajitas. Common customer themes include convenience of the bottle, reliable flavor for marinades and quick meals, with occasional comments noting personal preference variations in sweetness or spiciness levels.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Description
Bright, tangy fajita sauce offers a smooth, pourable texture with mild smoky heat, used for marinating meats, seasoning vegetables, or finishing grilled fajitas. Common customer themes include convenience of the bottle, reliable flavor for marinades and quick meals, with occasional comments noting personal preference variations in sweetness or spiciness levels.
Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Vinegar, Modified Food Starch, Sea Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Garlic (dried), Canola Oil, Spices, Herbs, Natural Flavors, Jalapeno Peppers, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (as Preservatives). Contains Soy.
Check World Harbors® Mexican Style Fajita Sauce & Marinade 16 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open World Harbors® Mexican Style Fajita Sauce & Marinade 16 fl. oz. Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
World Harbors® Mexican Style Fajita Sauce & Marinade 16 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


