Is World Harbors Mont St. Michel Honey Dijon Marinade, 16 oz (Pack of 6) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Dijon Mustard Water, Grade Mustard Seed, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Turmeric, Spices, Sea Salt, Dried Garlic, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate, Xanthan Gum
Check World Harbors Mont St. Michel Honey Dijon Marinade, 16 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open World Harbors Mont St. Michel Honey Dijon Marinade, 16 oz (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Honey Mustard -- 8 fl oz
Skinnygirl Dressing Fat Free Sugar Free Honey Dijon - 8 Fl. Oz.
Walden Farms Dressing Calorie Free Honey Dijon - 12 Fl. Oz.
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Dijon Honey Mustard - 12 Fl. Oz.
G Hughes Salad Dressing Sugar Free Honey Dijon Flavored Dressing
Where to buy
World Harbors Mont St. Michel Honey Dijon Marinade, 16 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


