Is World Harbors Mont St. Michel Honey Dijon Marinade, 16 oz (Pack of 6) Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- xanthan gum
xanthan gum
Dietitian noteXanthan gum (also called e415) is a thickening agent made by fermenting corn sugar and bacteria. Sometimes, animal dervied enzymes, especially egg, may be used in the processing stage.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Dijon Mustard Water, Grade Mustard Seed, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Turmeric, Spices, Sea Salt, Dried Garlic, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate, Xanthan Gum
Check World Harbors Mont St. Michel Honey Dijon Marinade, 16 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open World Harbors Mont St. Michel Honey Dijon Marinade, 16 oz (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Honey Mustard -- 8 fl oz
Skinnygirl Dressing Fat Free Sugar Free Honey Dijon - 8 Fl. Oz.
Walden Farms Dressing Calorie Free Honey Dijon - 12 Fl. Oz.
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Dijon Honey Mustard - 12 Fl. Oz.
G Hughes Salad Dressing Sugar Free Honey Dijon Flavored Dressing
Where to buy
World Harbors Mont St. Michel Honey Dijon Marinade, 16 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


