Is World Harbors Mont St. Michel Honey Dijon Marinade, 16 oz (Pack of 6) Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Water, Dijon Mustard Water, Grade Mustard Seed, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Turmeric, Spices, Sea Salt, Dried Garlic, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate, Xanthan Gum
Check World Harbors Mont St. Michel Honey Dijon Marinade, 16 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open World Harbors Mont St. Michel Honey Dijon Marinade, 16 oz (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Honey Mustard -- 8 fl oz
Skinnygirl Dressing Fat Free Sugar Free Honey Dijon - 8 Fl. Oz.
Walden Farms Dressing Calorie Free Honey Dijon - 12 Fl. Oz.
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Dijon Honey Mustard - 12 Fl. Oz.
G Hughes Salad Dressing Sugar Free Honey Dijon Flavored Dressing
Where to buy
World Harbors Mont St. Michel Honey Dijon Marinade, 16 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


