Is World Harbors Sauce Sweet 'n Sour - 16 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Modified Food Starch, Sea Salt, Canola Oil, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Citric Acid, Extractives Or Paprika, Spices, Natural Flavors,contains: Soy And Wheat
Check World Harbors Sauce Sweet 'n Sour - 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open World Harbors Sauce Sweet 'n Sour - 16 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
World Harbors Sauce Sweet 'n Sour - 16 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


