Is World Harvest Moroccan Style Cous Cous 1.5kg Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Dried Cous Cous, Durum Wheat Semolina, Dried Apple, Tomato Powder, Flavourings (Contain Barley), Maltodextrin, Sunflower Seeds, Dried Tomato, Onion Powder, Sugar, Palm Oil, Salt, Ground Cumin, Dried Mint, Garlic Powder, Dried Coriander
Check World Harvest Moroccan Style Cous Cous 1.5kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open World Harvest Moroccan Style Cous Cous 1.5kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
World Harvest Moroccan Style Cous Cous 1.5kg is available at 1 retailer
Iceland
About this product
Grain · Granule
Flavor
SavoryEarthyHerbaceousSweet
Texture
DryFluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking


