Is World Kitchen Butter Chicken Soy Free?

Ingredients
Diced Chicken Maryland (33%), Passata (17%) [tomato, Acidity Regulator (330)], Diced Chicken Breast (17%), Thickened Cream (16%) [cream (milk), Gelatine, Vegetable Gum (407a), Emulsifier (471)], Onion (6.3%), Water, Butter (milk) (2%), Vegetable Oil, Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Butter Chicken Spice Mix (1%), Garlic (0.8%), Crushed Ginger [acidity Regulator (270)], Salt, Natural Colour (160c), Dried Fenugreek, Preservative (234). Contains Milk.
Check World Kitchen Butter Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open World Kitchen Butter Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


