Is World Kitchen Butter Chicken Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Diced Chicken Maryland (33%), Passata (17%) [tomato, Acidity Regulator (330)], Diced Chicken Breast (17%), Thickened Cream (16%) [cream (milk), Gelatine, Vegetable Gum (407a), Emulsifier (471)], Onion (6.3%), Water, Butter (milk) (2%), Vegetable Oil, Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Butter Chicken Spice Mix (1%), Garlic (0.8%), Crushed Ginger [acidity Regulator (270)], Salt, Natural Colour (160c), Dried Fenugreek, Preservative (234). Contains Milk.
Check World Kitchen Butter Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open World Kitchen Butter Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Pouch
Flavor
SavoryButteryRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish


