Is World Kitchen Energise High Protein Chicken In Sundried Tomato Sauce With Mash Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- full cream milk
- pasteurised milk
- full cream milk powder
- milk
- butter
- parmesan cheese
full cream milk
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast (32%), Potato (23%), Water, Carrot (12%), Sundried Tomatoes (1.5%) [acidity Regulator (330), Preservative (223)], Marinade [acidity Regulator (327), Thickeners (407, 412), Acidity Regulators (451, 450)], Mushrooms (1%) [acidity Regulator (330), Antioxidant (300)], Butter (milk), Full Cream Milk Powder, Lemon Pepper Seasoning [natural Flavours, Flavour Enhancer (635), Anticaking Agent (551), Natural Colour (160c)], Sweet & Smokey Seasoning (smoked Paprika, Smoke Flavour), Garlic, Onion, Parmesan Cheese [pasteurised Milk, Starter Culture, Enzyme (non-animal Rennet)], Red Wine (milk), Sweet Chilli Sauce, Wheat Flour (thiamin, Folic Acid), Modified Starch (1422), Brown Sugar, Chicken Booster [natural Flavours, Natural Colours (160a, 150a)], Vegetable Booster [natural Flavours, Natural Colours (160a, 150a)], Full Cream Milk, Tuscan Style Seasoning, Vinegar, Tomato Paste [acidity Regulator (330)], Sweet Paprika, Oregano Mix, Salt, Black Pepper. Contains Gluten, Wheat and Milk. It may also contain Sulphites, Almond, Brazil Nut, Cashew, Hazelnut, Macadamia, Pecan, Pine Nut, Pistachio, Walnut, Crustacean, Egg, Fish, Lupin, Mollusc, Pwanut, Sesame and Soy.
Check World Kitchen Energise High Protein Chicken In Sundried Tomato Sauce With Mash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open World Kitchen Energise High Protein Chicken In Sundried Tomato Sauce With Mash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


