Is World Kitchen Energise High Protein Chicken In Sundried Tomato Sauce With Mash Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified starch

modified starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast (32%), Potato (23%), Water, Carrot (12%), Sundried Tomatoes (1.5%) [acidity Regulator (330), Preservative (223)], Marinade [acidity Regulator (327), Thickeners (407, 412), Acidity Regulators (451, 450)], Mushrooms (1%) [acidity Regulator (330), Antioxidant (300)], Butter (milk), Full Cream Milk Powder, Lemon Pepper Seasoning [natural Flavours, Flavour Enhancer (635), Anticaking Agent (551), Natural Colour (160c)], Sweet & Smokey Seasoning (smoked Paprika, Smoke Flavour), Garlic, Onion, Parmesan Cheese [pasteurised Milk, Starter Culture, Enzyme (non-animal Rennet)], Red Wine (milk), Sweet Chilli Sauce, Wheat Flour (thiamin, Folic Acid), Modified Starch (1422), Brown Sugar, Chicken Booster [natural Flavours, Natural Colours (160a, 150a)], Vegetable Booster [natural Flavours, Natural Colours (160a, 150a)], Full Cream Milk, Tuscan Style Seasoning, Vinegar, Tomato Paste [acidity Regulator (330)], Sweet Paprika, Oregano Mix, Salt, Black Pepper. Contains Gluten, Wheat and Milk. It may also contain Sulphites, Almond, Brazil Nut, Cashew, Hazelnut, Macadamia, Pecan, Pine Nut, Pistachio, Walnut, Crustacean, Egg, Fish, Lupin, Mollusc, Pwanut, Sesame and Soy.

Check World Kitchen Energise High Protein Chicken In Sundried Tomato Sauce With Mash against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
CreamyJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The Go