Is World Peas Peatos Classic Cheese Crunchy Puffed Snacks Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pulse Flour Blend (Pea Flour, Lentil Flour, Fava Bean Protein, Pea Fiber) High Oleic Sunflower and/or Safflower Oil, Rice, Classic Cheese Seasoning (Whey, Salt, Cheese [Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Enzymes], Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors, Yeast Extract, Nonfat Dry Milk, Buttermilk Solids, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Extractives of Paprika, Turmeric)

Check World Peas Peatos Classic Cheese Crunchy Puffed Snacks against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

World Peas Peatos Classic Cheese Crunchy Puffed Snacks is available at 6 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go