Is World Peas Peatos Classic Cheese Crunchy Puffed Snacks Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Pulse Flour Blend (Pea Flour, Lentil Flour, Fava Bean Protein, Pea Fiber) High Oleic Sunflower and/or Safflower Oil, Rice, Classic Cheese Seasoning (Whey, Salt, Cheese [Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Enzymes], Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors, Yeast Extract, Nonfat Dry Milk, Buttermilk Solids, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Extractives of Paprika, Turmeric)
Check World Peas Peatos Classic Cheese Crunchy Puffed Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open World Peas Peatos Classic Cheese Crunchy Puffed Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
RAGU Cheese Creations Pasta Sauce Classic Alfredo Jar - 16 Oz
Where to buy
World Peas Peatos Classic Cheese Crunchy Puffed Snacks is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


