Is World’s Best Teacher, Gift Basket for Teachers Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • swiss cheese
  • tomato & basil cheese

swiss cheese

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

This Colorful Planter With The Sentiment World's Best Teacher Is Filled With A Matching World's Best Teacher Plant Pick, A Creative School Themed Pouch Of School Days Gourmet Nutty Snack Mix, Original Water Crackers, Tomato & Basil Cheese, Swiss Cheese, A Teacher! Themed Raspberry Cookies, Cinnamon Tea Cookies And Sunshine Fruit Mix Which Is A Delicious Medley Of Sweetened And Dried Tropical Fruits

Check World’s Best Teacher, Gift Basket for Teachers against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

World’s Best Teacher, Gift Basket for Teachers is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Gift Basket

Flavor
SavorySaltySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking