Is World’s Best Teacher, Gift Basket for Teachers Gluten Free?

Ingredients
This Colorful Planter With The Sentiment World's Best Teacher Is Filled With A Matching World's Best Teacher Plant Pick, A Creative School Themed Pouch Of School Days Gourmet Nutty Snack Mix, Original Water Crackers, Tomato & Basil Cheese, Swiss Cheese, A Teacher! Themed Raspberry Cookies, Cinnamon Tea Cookies And Sunshine Fruit Mix Which Is A Delicious Medley Of Sweetened And Dried Tropical Fruits
Check World’s Best Teacher, Gift Basket for Teachers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open World’s Best Teacher, Gift Basket for Teachers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
World’s Best Teacher, Gift Basket for Teachers is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Gift Basket


