Is World’s Best Teacher, Gift Basket for Teachers Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- swiss cheese
- tomato & basil cheese
swiss cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
This Colorful Planter With The Sentiment World's Best Teacher Is Filled With A Matching World's Best Teacher Plant Pick, A Creative School Themed Pouch Of School Days Gourmet Nutty Snack Mix, Original Water Crackers, Tomato & Basil Cheese, Swiss Cheese, A Teacher! Themed Raspberry Cookies, Cinnamon Tea Cookies And Sunshine Fruit Mix Which Is A Delicious Medley Of Sweetened And Dried Tropical Fruits
Check World’s Best Teacher, Gift Basket for Teachers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open World’s Best Teacher, Gift Basket for Teachers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
World’s Best Teacher, Gift Basket for Teachers is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Gift Basket


