Is WORLD'S BEST CREAM (PAIN RELIEF) - 50 ML Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- silk amino acids
- isopropyl palmitate
- caprylyl glycol
- allantoin
- lactate
- emulsifying wax nf
silk amino acids
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe), Leaf Juice, Emulsifying Wax Nf, Coconut (Cocos Nucifera), Oil, Simmondsia Chinesis (Jojoba), Seed Oil, Stearic Acid, Persea Gratissima (Avocado), Disodium Edta, Isopropyl Palmitate, Dimethicone, Lactate, Allantoin, Phenoxyethanol (And), Caprylyl Glycol, Tocopherol, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender), Cuprous Oxide, Silk Amino Acids, Citrus Limonum (Lemon), Peel Oil, Melaleuca Angustifolia (Tea Tree), Leaf Oil, Eucalyptus Globulus (Eucalyptus), Polysorbate 20
Check WORLD'S BEST CREAM (PAIN RELIEF) - 50 ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WORLD'S BEST CREAM (PAIN RELIEF) - 50 ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
WORLD'S BEST CREAM (PAIN RELIEF) - 50 ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


