Is WORLD'S BEST MISO DIJONNAISE DRESSING MARINADE DIP Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • fermented soybean paste
  • koji miso

fermented soybean paste

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

KOJI MISO, ""FERMENTED SOYBEAN PASTE"" (CERTIFIED ORGANIC & NON GMO), MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEEDS, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, SPICES), TAPIOCA (CERTIFIED ORGANIC & NON GMO), POPPY SEEDS, RICE VINEGAR (CERTIFIED NON GMO).

Check WORLD'S BEST MISO DIJONNAISE DRESSING MARINADE DIP against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

WORLD'S BEST MISO DIJONNAISE DRESSING MARINADE DIP is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiTangy
Texture
CreamyGrainy
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingGarnishingSalad