Is World's Finest Chocolate Almond Milk Chocolate With Almonds Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk
- milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Soy Lecithin [emulsifier], Vanillin [artificial Flavor]), Roasted Almonds (almonds, Cocoa Butter). Contains Almonds, Milk and Soy. It may also contain other Tree Nuts.
Check World's Finest Chocolate Almond Milk Chocolate With Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open World's Finest Chocolate Almond Milk Chocolate With Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
About this product
Candy · Bar


