Is World's Finest Chocolate Continental Almonds Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- milk, soy, tree nuts
- almonds
- roasted almonds
- coconut oil
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Soy Lecithin [emulsifier], Vanillin [artificial Flavor]), Roasted Almonds (almonds, Cocoa Butter), Water, Glucose, Gum Arabic, Potassium Sorbate [preservative), Citric Acid, Confectioner's Glaze, Canola, And Coconut Oil. Contains: Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts (almonds, May Contain Other Tree Nuts
Check World's Finest Chocolate Continental Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open World's Finest Chocolate Continental Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


