Is World's Finest Chocolate Dark Chocolate Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), Milk Powder, Ground Almonds. Contains Almonds, Soy. May contain other Tree Nuts.
Check World's Finest Chocolate Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open World's Finest Chocolate Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetBitter
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing


